Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Beastwear A2 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Flinders ParkdefHectorville
Umpires: Umpire1: Neale Clarke  Umpire2: Bob Ball  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Jarrad M
Christie, Brad
Gaylard, Rhys D
Overall, Matthew R
Stevens, John (c)
Cousins, Samuel J (+)
Crichton, Luke A
De Leonardis, Anthony
Hynes, Samuel
Bernhardt, Liam
Cousins, Thomas P
 
Scorer: Minervini, Serge
 
Dwiar, Gary
Thwaites, William J (c) (+)
Henriks, Riley
Wamsley, Guy P
De Silva, Kalindu
Ritchie, Patrick
Thwaites, Simon F
Lessing, Stephan
Hoskings, Scott
Ritchie, Sam
Bryant, James
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
Round SF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Hectorvilledef byWalkerville Leopards
Venue: Norwood Morialta High School ()Match ID: 3104606
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Turner, Riley
Thorne, Kael
McDowell, Josh
Nair, Gautam (+)
Douglas, Tom
Turner, Henry (+)
Rees, Lachlan
Gavin, Liam
Kriek, Christian
Raghuram, Anand
Sethi, Karan
Ross, Dylan
 
Coach: Rees, Simon
Team Manager: Ramachandran, Raghuram
Scorer: Ramachandran, Raghuram
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
Round SF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
HectorvilledrewWalkerville Panthers
Venue: ?Match ID: 3120960
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sood, Vivaan (c)
Gunther, Alex
Murphy, Liam
Nair, Krishen
Baulderstone, Patrick
Gilhotra, Balsehaj (+)
Malhotra, Luca
Nair, Akshara
Kulkarni, Atharva (+)
Czechowicz, Gustaw
 
Coach: Murphy, Brett
Team Manager: Nair, Kris
Scorer: Gunther, Nick
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
HectorvilledefBrighton
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 2897524
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pazeski, S (c) (+)
Van der Haak, Alex F
Majewski, Jordan
Vaghela, Prashant
Crawford, Nathan
Khan, Mohammad Z
Singh, Prabhanoor
Birse, Jack T
Thwaites, Ashley E
White, Corey
Hamann, David
 
Wilson, Mark (c)
Passmore, Jonathan
Smith, Luke
Smith, Adam
Rowe, Dylan
Ladner, Dylan
Corcoran, Daniel
Lynch, James (+)
Sekhon, Hayden
Sekhon, Ryan
Bottroff, Harrie
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
Walkerville LeopardsdefHectorville
Venue: Leroy OvalMatch ID: 3088121
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ross, Dylan
Turner, Riley
Sethi, Karan
Thorne, Kael
Douglas, Tom
Turner, Henry (+)
Rees, Lachlan (+)
Gavin, Liam
Kriek, Christian
Raghuram, Anand
 
Coach: Rees, Simon
Team Manager: Ramachandran, Raghuram
Scorer: Ramachandran, Raghuram
 
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
Athelstonedef byHectorville
Venue: Foxfield Recreation OvalMatch ID: 3069742
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Leach, Nathan
Gregor, Jack
Reynolds, Seth
Scott, Caleb
Williams, Declan (c)
Higginson, Noah
Deepu, Aaryan
Peck, Max
Matthews, Xavier
 
Coach: Higginson, Gareth
Team Manager: Williams, Anthony J
Scorer: Williams, Anthony J
 
Wills-Dwiar, Aidan
Jones, Jac
Wijesinghe, Anudha
Gribben, Thomas
Singh, Shashwat (c)
Singh, Sartaj
Vapiwala, Burhanuddin
gribben, ollie
Singh Kalsi, Jairaj
Opray, Eliot
 
Coach: Dwiar, Gary
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 1
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Hectorvilledef byWalkerville Lions
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 2976956
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wills-Dwiar, Aidan (c)
Wijesinghe, Anudha
Vapiwala, Burhanuddin
Singh, Sartaj
Singh, Shashwat
Opray, Eliot
Herath, Senal
Jones, Jac
 
Coach: Dwiar, Gary
 
Grace, Hamish M (c)
Mittal, Aadi (+)
Hudson, Finn T
Stevens, Luke
Donlan, Lucas
Dolling, Edward S
Heath, Daniel
Cavenett, Alex
Riggall, Tom
 
Coach: Grace, Phillip
Team Manager: Hudson, Daren
Scorer: Heath, Ian
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 1
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Pooraka ReddefHectorville
Venue: The Paddocks (Hard wicket #2)Match ID: 2979404
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tompkins, Owen
Brooks, Brodie
Watt, Rylan
Driver, Logan
Ellis, Harrison
Ellis, Cameron
Staker, Evan
Kerkman, Harrison
Chahal, Navjot Singh (c)
Singh, Gurneil
 
Wills-Dwiar, Aidan (c)
Jones, Jac (+)
Opray, Eliot
Wijesinghe, Anudha
Herath, Senal
Singh, Shashwat
Singh, Sartaj
Vapiwala, Burhanuddin (+)
Singh Kalsi, Jairaj
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Gepps Cross BluedefHectorville
Venue: Greenacres ReserveMatch ID: 3109245
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clark, Kade
Gilbert, Connor
Liyanage Don, Diyon S
Jennings, Gabriel
Naqvi, Saaim
Pevreall, Angus
Allison, Tyler
DESAI, ADITYA
 
Gribben, Thomas
Gribben, Lara
Singh, Gavinjit
Peter, Abraham
Joseph, Jonn
Kazmi, Syed Ghazi A
Singh, Eakm
Sabahson, Dhivyesh
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 6
Round 18 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
MariondefHectorville
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 2899854
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 North Divison 1
Round 10 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Eastern SuburbsdefHectorville
Venue: Park 10 (No. 2)Match ID: 2964174
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Stone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Newman, James A
HILLIER, WILLS
Haskard, Angus
Esvelt, Levi
Barnett, Jordan
Rayner, Sam (+)
Jeffery, Isaac
Wigg, Benjamin (c)
Davidson, Austin
Middleton, Ben
Basheer, James D
 
Coach: Newman, Andrew
Team Manager: Newman, Andrew
Scorer: Newman, Andrew
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 4
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Hectorvilledef byModbury (1)
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 2959442
Umpires: Umpire1: Bob Ball  Umpire2: John Nemcic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mazzone, Jake
Soulsby, Brayden
De Silva, Kalindu
Jose, Allan
White, Corey (+)
Lessing, Stephan
Wamsley, Guy P
Pearson, Jack
Fletcher, Euan C
Henriks, Riley
Thwaites, William J (c)
 
Dicker, Peter C
Miller, Sam
Barrett, Corey L (+)
Macey, Joshua
Wood, Alex (c)
Grainger-Balding, Tyler
Edwards, Travis R
Elphick, Cooper
Cesaro, Hayden
Lamerton, Josh
Massacci, Nic
 
Coach: Cesaro, Matt