Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - A3 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Brahma LodgevHectorville
Venue: Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3456136
Umpires: Umpire1: Shiek Karim  Umpire2: Anthony Adams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Drewett, Matt
Nelson, Luke
Pratt, Joshua
Haydon, Chris
Salter, Liam
Durrant, Thomas
Salter, Jarrod (c) (+)
Wall, Dylan
Grgurovic, Daniel
Wooldridge, Daniel
Koop, Dylan
 
Coach:  Salter, Jarrod
 
Henriks, Riley (c) (+)
De Silva, Kalindu
De Silva, Praveen
Birse, Jack T
Eckermann, James
Bryant, James
Moulds, Alexander
Van der Haak, Alex F
Crawford, Nathan
Soulsby, Brayden
Markey, Jacob
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
HectorvillevBlue Brigade Sports Club
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 3456385
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ritchie, Patrick (c)
Wamsley, Guy P
Pazeski, Sasha (+)
Patel, Harshil U
Wurfel, Jordan
Alesiani, Anthony
Bojovic, Jovan
Newman, James A
Singh, Manek
Hamann, David
Gray, Joshua
Soulsby, Tyson
 
Kodali, Nitin
Badri, Manoj K
Patel, Avi
Marasa, Paul D
Tella, Karthik Reddy
Gaddamadugu, Naga P
Chukkapally, Vinil
Gatakamani, Wilson
Venkatesh K H, Anup
Kaul, Akshaydeep
Burujula, Brahma
Kareddy, Arun
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 11 - Fri 29 Jan 2021 (5:30PM)
Payneham BluevHectorville
Venue: Payneham OvalMatch ID: 3698824
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Rathnaweerage, Liam
Lee, Simon
Diestel-Feddersen, Archer J
Brianni, Lucas
Samarawickrama, Chamith
Jayasinghe, Minul
********
 
Coach:  Samarawickrama, Indika
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 3 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
Hectorvilledef byIngle Farm District
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 3511287
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Segaran, Xavier
Blackeby, Joel (+)
Hewamanage, Chanuga
England, Harry
Singh, Gavinjit
England, Mitchell (+)
Caretti, Lucas (c)
Lee, Simon
********
 
Coach:  England, Sam
 
Harris, Jaxon
Harris, Samuel
Elliott, Tyler
Khan, Muhammad Momin
Khan, Muhammad Musa
Amaro, Noah (c)
Venour, Kaelan
Saha, Abhraneel
Jhamb, Aditya
 
Coach:  Sandery, Alan
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Round 3 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley Devilsdef byHectorville
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lawrence, Lance (c)
Belperio, Dante P
Coe, Declan (+)
Marsh, Jack W
Neagle, Raegan
King, Jaxon
Halahakoon, Kavisha D
Williams, Riley (+)
Vartak, Ameya V
 
Coach:  Lawrence, Leslie
 
Boulton, Lachlan (c)
Opray, Eliot
McCormack, Max
Singh, Sartaj
Navaratne, Loresh
Wills-Dwiar, Aidan
Vishiwala, Huzefa
********
Merchant, Asghar
Singh, Jairaj
 
Coach:  Dwiar, Gary
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 18 Division 1
Round 8 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Plympton FootballersvHectorville
Venue: Park 21 (Schmidt Oval - Turf)Match ID: 3496111
Umpires: Umpire1: James Gooch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Oscar J
Forster, Chester C (+)
Hayball, Lachlan M
McAuliffe, Will J
Sharma, Rudransh
Haskett, Noah C
Otto, Harvey
Ryan, Kobe J (c)
Bennetts, Liam G
Gillard, Isaac P
Mayer, Dan
Pike, James
 
Coach:  Mitsigeorgis, Paul L
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 7
Round 12 - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
GoodwoodvHectorville
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round 8 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Golden Grove WhitevHectorville
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hajek, Henry
Beekman, Tate
Slater, Reuben
Lloyd, Micah
Clark, Tex (+)
Bowley, Ethan (c)
Fritsch, Ryan
Denwood, louis (+)
Doyle, Ryan
 
Coach:  Beekman, Matthew
 
England, Harry (+)
England, Mitchell
Segaran, Xavier (+)
Hewamanage, Chanuga
Singh, Gavinjit
Caretti, Lucas
Saxena, Akshat
Blackeby, Joel
Heath, Bodhi
Khan, Gulrez (c)
 
Coach:  England, Sam
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
Round 5 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Glenunga BluevHectorville
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fonseka, Nate (+)
Calvert, Lachlan
Taylor, Lachlan (+)
Ferris, Liam
Muir, Charlie
Penn, Elliott (c)
Jaiswara, Samartha
Chant, Nicholas John
Watson, Jed
Nair, Surya
Kundu, Parikshit
McDonald, Bailey (+)
Rosenbauer, Cormac
Bauze, Henry
Quinn-Fogarty, Liam
 
Coach:  McDonald, James
 
Boulton, Lachlan (c)
McCormack, Max
Singh, Sartaj
Navaratne, Loresh
Singh, Jairaj
Wills-Dwiar, Aidan
********
Rossi, Leroy
 
Coach:  Dwiar, Gary
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival - Sunday Division
Round 1 - Sun 10 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
HectorvillevEastern Suburbs Gold
Venue: Rowe ParkMatch ID: 3709813
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available